Akomeya Asian Bistro
Akomeya Asian Bistro – photo 1
Akomeya Asian Bistro – photo 2
Akomeya Asian Bistro – photo 3
Akomeya Asian Bistro – photo 4
Akomeya Asian Bistro – photo 5

Asian RestaurantBluffton, SC

Akomeya Asian Bistro

Closed · opens 11:00 AM $10–20

Opening hours

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Akomeya Asian Bistro
Monday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
TuesdayClosed
Wednesday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday12:00 PM – 9:00 PM

Local time in Bluffton: 1:52 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (843) 757-6699 to confirm.

Location & directions

16 Kitties Landing Rd
Bluffton, SC 29910

About Akomeya Asian Bistro

Akomeya Asian Bistro is an Asian restaurant located at 16 Kitties Landing Rd in Bluffton, South Carolina. It is one of 37 places to eat and drink we list in Bluffton. Prices are affordable ($10–20 per person).

Akomeya Asian Bistro is open 6 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM (closed Tuesday).

Akomeya Asian Bistro's menu features 103 dishes and drinks across 12 sections, including Salad, Poke Bowl, Kitchen Appetizers, Special Roll(cooked), and Desserts. Listed prices range from $4.00 to $23.80, with a typical item around $16.80. Dishes worth a look include Avocado Salad, (D) Spicy Citrus Salmon Bowl, and Fried Calamari.

Service options include delivery, takeaway, and dine-in. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual, cosy, quiet, and trendy, and it is a good fit for groups, locals, and tourists. The place is family friendly. It is especially popular for lunch, dinner, and solo dining. Offerings include alcohol, beer, cocktails, coffee, and comfort food.

Accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet. Payment methods accepted: credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments. Parking: free of charge street parking, free parking lot, and parking. Reservations are accepted; call (843) 757-6699 to book a table.

Quick facts

Address
16 Kitties Landing Rd, Bluffton, SC 29910
Price range
$10–20 per person
Hours
Open 6 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM (closed Tuesday)
Menu
103 items · $4.00–$23.80
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for Asian restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Akomeya Asian Bistro – photo 1 Akomeya Asian Bistro – photo 2 Akomeya Asian Bistro – photo 3 Akomeya Asian Bistro – photo 4 Akomeya Asian Bistro – photo 5

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Delivery
  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in

Highlights

  • Fast service
  • Great tea selection

Popular for

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Offerings

  • Alcohol
  • Beer
  • Cocktails
  • Coffee
  • Comfort food
  • Healthy options
  • Quick bite
  • Small plates
  • Spirits
  • Vegetarian options
  • Wine

Dining options

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • Table service

Amenities

  • Bar on site
  • Toilet
  • Wi-Fi

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cosy
  • Quiet
  • Trendy

Crowd

  • Family friendly
  • Groups
  • Locals
  • Tourists

Planning

  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Children

  • Good for kids
  • High chairs
  • Kids' menu

Parking

  • Free of charge street parking
  • Free parking lot
  • Parking

Pets

  • Dogs allowed outside

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Akomeya Asian Bistro? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:GoogleTripadvisorYelp

Frequently asked questions

What are Akomeya Asian Bistro's opening hours?

Open 6 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM (closed Tuesday). Monday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Tuesday: Closed; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Thursday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Sunday: 12:00 PM – 9:00 PM.

Is Akomeya Asian Bistro open on Sunday?

Yes, Akomeya Asian Bistro is open on Sundays: 12:00 PM – 9:00 PM.

Where is Akomeya Asian Bistro located?

Akomeya Asian Bistro is located at 16 Kitties Landing Rd, Bluffton, SC 29910.

What is the phone number of Akomeya Asian Bistro?

You can call Akomeya Asian Bistro at (843) 757-6699.

Does Akomeya Asian Bistro offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Akomeya Asian Bistro offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: delivery, takeaway, and dine-in.

How much does it cost to eat at Akomeya Asian Bistro?

The typical price range at Akomeya Asian Bistro is $10–20 per person. Menu prices range from $4.00 to $23.80.

Does Akomeya Asian Bistro take reservations?

Yes, Akomeya Asian Bistro accepts reservations.

Is Akomeya Asian Bistro wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Nearby places

All in Bluffton